Skip to content

Suns at Thunder · Fri, Nov 28 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Phoenix, 123⁠-⁠119. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix119Oklahoma City123

Final · NOV 28
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks G-F3919322036-182-95-5-1
Devin Booker G3921861155-132-79-11-4
Collin Gillespie G3324341049-166-110-0-8
Royce O'Neale F2911711114-103-80-0-12
Jordan Goodwin G2614521015-131-53-4+6
Mark Williams C22131400045-90-03-3-10
Oso Ighodaro F226641103-40-00-1+5
Jamaree Bouyea G149200004-61-30-0+2
Nigel Hayes F120200100-20-10-0+3
Nick Richards C42110001-10-00-0-1
Team1195120741842-9215-4420-24

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G36373810110-203-514-17+8
Cason Wallace G3214431006-92-30-0+5
Chet Holmgren C-F3223810008-132-55-6+2
Luguentz Dort G307203113-71-40-0+12
Jalen Williams G-F2911482113-121-14-4+4
Isaiah Joe G2410420004-92-50-0+2
Alex Caruso G244732142-30-00-0-5
Jaylin Williams F2114400025-83-61-1-3
Kenrich Williams G-F73110001-31-20-0-3
Ajay Mitchell G50010010-30-10-0-2
Team1233727931042-8715-3224-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankOKC
116.516thOffensive rating7th119.8
115.010thDefensive rating1st108.5
+1.515thNet rating1st+11.2
96.324thPace16th98.5
53.719thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.012thTurnover %2nd10.8
28.97thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
17.628thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
13.93rdForced turnover %2nd14.0
71.927thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.722ndOpponent FT rate3rd18.4