Skip to content

Cavaliers at Hawks · Fri, Nov 28 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Cleveland, 130⁠-⁠123. Here is how the win chance moved.

Cleveland123Atlanta130

Final · NOV 28
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G35423310415-287-155-50
Evan Mobley F-C34201472227-173-63-3-4
Darius Garland G33155101056-141-32-2-18
De'Andre Hunter F3216412036-92-42-2-3
Jarrett Allen C288810123-60-02-2-18
Jaylon Tyson G-F219213003-101-32-4-10
Dean Wade F195310001-31-22-2-1
Lonzo Ball G173540011-41-40-0-5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F115100102-31-10-0+9
Larry Nance Jr. F100310000-10-10-0+15
Team1234829941744-9517-3918-20

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F392912122039-183-78-12+20
Dyson Daniels G3710893025-80-00-2+10
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G35303111110-225-135-5+18
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3418742228-142-50-1+9
Zaccharie Risacher F2714310025-62-32-2+16
Mouhamed Gueye F2412321205-70-22-2-15
Vit Krejci G2114232015-123-91-2-9
Luke Kennard G163020011-31-30-0-7
Keaton Wallace G90020000-10-10-0-7
Team13038361151248-9116-4318-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankATL
120.26thOffensive rating14th117.1
116.015thDefensive rating9th114.7
+4.19thNet rating12th+2.4
99.113thPace7th100.7
56.14thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.79thTurnover %9th11.7
26.99thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
20.616thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.314thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.513thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.411thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
20.917thOpponent FT rate15th20.6