Skip to content

Suns at Kings · Wed, Nov 26 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Sacramento, 112⁠-⁠100. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix112Sacramento100

Final · NOV 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3919761016-222-95-6+13
Collin Gillespie G3421392048-154-91-1+7
Dillon Brooks G-F3313300034-121-44-4+12
Royce O'Neale F329443123-93-90-0+8
Mark Williams C29211643139-120-03-5+5
Jordan Goodwin G247822103-81-50-0+15
Jamaree Bouyea G1911100004-63-50-0-6
Oso Ighodaro F158202004-40-00-30
Isaiah Livers F90301010-20-10-0+6
Nick Richards C63000201-10-01-10
Team11247251451442-9114-4214-20

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F3819832207-162-93-4+5
DeMar DeRozan G3710330014-110-22-2-16
Zach LaVine G3213221065-141-62-2-4
Russell Westbrook G3119830058-133-50-0-8
Precious Achiuwa F2514531006-71-11-2+5
Keon Ellis G236213312-52-40-0-9
Malik Monk G2315120146-123-60-0-11
Drew Eubanks F144921012-40-00-0-12
Nique Clifford G90110010-20-10-0-5
Maxime Raynaud C90201000-20-00-0-5
Team1004120961940-8612-348-10

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankSAC
116.516thOffensive rating26th112.2
115.010thDefensive rating28th122.3
+1.515thNet rating28th-10.1
96.324thPace16th98.5
53.719thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.012thTurnover %15th12.2
28.97thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
17.628thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
13.93rdForced turnover %19th11.8
71.927thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
21.722ndOpponent FT rate21st21.6