Skip to content

Spurs at Trail Blazers · Wed, Nov 26 · Regular season

San Antonio beat Portland, 115⁠-⁠102. Here is how the win chance moved.

San Antonio115Portland102

Final · NOV 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Harrison Barnes F3613503015-112-51-2+4
Devin Vassell G-F3523601009-173-52-2+9
De'Aaron Fox G33376831311-253-812-12+21
Julian Champagnie F32121120215-102-50-0+10
Luke Kornet F-C286920303-80-00-0+16
Keldon Johnson F23111021013-70-15-7+8
Dylan Harper G177322002-81-22-2-5
Kelly Olynyk F122110001-30-20-0+1
Carter Bryant F80201020-20-10-0+4
Jeremy Sochan F82300011-70-20-0-7
Lindy Waters III F82101001-30-20-0+4
Team1155717126941-10111-3322-25

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F40376801612-195-88-14-7
Jerami Grant F3213421035-170-53-3-10
Toumani Camara F3010510114-142-110-0-2
Kris Murray F298630013-52-30-0-5
Donovan Clingan C2691110103-80-03-4-9
Shaedon Sharpe G2211520134-80-33-4-13
Robert Williams III C-F2010511405-60-10-2-3
Sidy Cissoko G183220021-40-31-10
Caleb Love G121110010-40-21-2-13
Rayan Rupert G-F90201110-10-00-0-3
Hansen Yang C10100000-10-00-00
Duop Reath C10000000-00-00-00
Team1024821391837-879-3619-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankPOR
120.54thOffensive rating21st115.3
112.23rdDefensive rating14th115.6
+8.42ndNet rating19th-0.3
99.113thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %22nd53.4
11.24thTurnover %30th14.0
26.210thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.510thFree throw rate12th21.4
52.23rdOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.026thForced turnover %7th13.0
77.31stDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.01stOpponent FT rate19th21.5