Skip to content

Timberwolves at Kings · Mon, Nov 24 · Regular season

Sacramento beat Minnesota, 117⁠-⁠112. Here is how the win chance moved.

Minnesota112Sacramento117

Final/OT · NOV 24
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rudy Gobert C41111310224-60-03-4+5
Anthony Edwards G40437431316-295-116-8-12
Julius Randle F39171050055-131-46-6-12
Jaden McDaniels F376822043-100-30-0-6
Donte DiVincenzo G3717411015-145-132-2+6
Mike Conley G253250001-41-40-0-3
Naz Reid F-C2315700116-151-62-20
Rob Dillingham G90033000-20-00-00
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F70100000-10-10-0-4
Jaylen Clark G60300000-30-00-0+1
Team1125521941640-9713-4219-22

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F442614211010-193-53-3+6
Precious Achiuwa F3410801125-80-10-0+19
DeMar DeRozan G3233043029-160-015-150
Zach LaVine G327311013-101-60-0-4
Russell Westbrook G297772043-111-50-0+3
Malik Monk G2622221109-182-72-2+15
Dennis Schroder G246590012-80-12-2+2
Maxime Raynaud C141200000-40-11-2-5
Drew Eubanks F132210011-30-00-0-9
Nique Clifford G123610000-00-03-4-4
Keon Ellis G50000010-00-00-0+2
Team1174927931242-977-2626-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

  • On defenseMinnesota's defense contests every shot (5th) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankSAC
117.612thOffensive rating26th112.2
114.38thDefensive rating28th122.3
+3.310thNet rating28th-10.1
99.89thPace16th98.5
55.96thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.418thTurnover %15th12.2
25.715thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.510thFree throw rate21st19.8
52.95thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
12.414thForced turnover %19th11.8
73.720thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
22.024thOpponent FT rate21st21.6