Skip to content

Trail Blazers at Thunder · Sun, Nov 23 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Portland, 122⁠-⁠95. Here is how the win chance moved.

Portland95Oklahoma City122

Final · NOV 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kris Murray F279701013-90-33-4-23
Toumani Camara F274632112-60-30-0-11
Sidy Cissoko G277230013-71-30-1-10
Caleb Love G268220023-131-81-2-27
Deni Avdija F2411511024-161-82-3-4
Jerami Grant F2421321046-83-46-6-29
Donovan Clingan C208820222-52-42-4+2
Duop Reath C196302003-70-40-0-18
Hansen Yang C188430103-111-61-1-6
Rayan Rupert G-F1610501024-72-20-0-5
Javonte Cooke G133020011-31-20-0-4
Team954518841634-9212-4715-21

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G30375720113-182-39-9+27
Cason Wallace G277212013-91-50-0+11
Chet Holmgren C-F255940332-80-31-2+5
Isaiah Joe G2410211123-72-62-2+15
Ajay Mitchell G2420142028-82-22-4+24
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2271430323-90-01-2+18
Luguentz Dort G215401002-61-50-0+7
Ousmane Dieng F158210003-52-30-0-1
Alex Caruso G145231002-31-10-0+25
Jaylin Williams F145240011-31-22-4+8
Branden Carlson C98120103-42-30-0-2
Chris Youngblood G80220010-20-20-00
Brooks Barnhizer F85310012-31-10-0-2
Team1224933981445-8515-3617-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankOKC
115.321stOffensive rating7th119.8
115.614thDefensive rating1st108.5
-0.319thNet rating1st+11.2
99.89thPace16th98.5
53.422ndEffective FG %4th56.1
14.030thTurnover %2nd10.8
31.32ndOffensive rebound %28th22.3
21.412thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
13.07thForced turnover %2nd14.0
72.725thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.519thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4