Skip to content

Heat at 76ers · Sun, Nov 23 · Regular season

Miami beat Philadelphia, 127⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

Miami127Philadelphia117

Final · NOV 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G33222700410-120-02-3-4
Bam Adebayo C-F33181311027-141-43-4+4
Pelle Larsson G326781022-130-62-5+9
Davion Mitchell G3188121012-61-23-4+11
Norman Powell F-G29324120111-184-76-9+12
Kel'el Ware C26201602007-132-24-5+26
Simone Fontecchio F196320002-82-70-0-2
Keshad Johnson F194100112-50-10-0-3
Dru Smith G179410124-71-20-0+1
Jahmir Young G12000001-20-10-0-2
Myron Gardner F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team1275832721348-9811-3220-30

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andre Drummond C38142410226-121-21-2-2
Tyrese Maxey G36273620310-235-142-2-14
Quentin Grimes G3515030126-142-71-1-12
Justin Edwards F327432233-81-30-0-21
Jared McCain G2615121015-113-42-2+1
Trendon Watford F2619971117-121-24-5+5
Dominick Barlow F209300204-81-40-0-13
Paul George F2010251123-100-54-5+3
Jabari Walker F40010000-00-00-0-2
Johni Broome F10100000-00-00-0+2
Hunter Sallis G11000000-00-01-2+3
Team1174728791444-9814-4115-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankPHI
117.513thOffensive rating17th116.2
115.212thDefensive rating16th116.3
+2.313thNet rating18th-0.2
102.81stPace15th98.8
54.217thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.24thTurnover %6th11.4
25.417thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.214thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.07thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.217thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.98thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
19.39thOpponent FT rate18th21.2