Skip to content

Thunder at Jazz · Fri, Nov 21 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Utah, 144⁠-⁠112. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City144Utah112

Final · NOV 21
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G3031281129-143-310-12+14
Cason Wallace G2710104024-62-40-0+4
Chet Holmgren C-F2711322105-140-41-2+12
Ajay Mitchell G2512442124-102-32-2+29
Isaiah Joe G2516032005-64-52-2+22
Jaylin Williams F2415662025-95-70-0+27
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2412671045-50-02-4+5
Luguentz Dort G219100003-43-40-0+1
Alex Caruso G1811031014-52-31-2+29
Branden Carlson C97010103-40-11-1+3
Ousmane Dieng F55120002-21-10-0+7
Chris Youngblood G55200002-41-20-0+7
Team14426361541351-8323-3719-25

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen F3519632014-82-49-9-27
Keyonte George G3020380046-101-27-7-14
Kyle Filipowski C2618721137-112-42-4-28
Jusuf Nurkic C2251031012-70-11-2+1
Svi Mykhailiuk G228211033-82-60-0+5
Airious Bailey F2115233026-93-50-0+3
Cody Williams F200220010-40-30-0-33
Brice Sensabaugh F177210023-81-40-0-19
Isaiah Collier G145120152-31-10-0-23
Kevin Love F-C1312100114-64-50-0-9
Walter Clayton Jr. G122031031-20-10-0-10
Taylor Hendricks F81321010-30-21-2-6
Team11239301032738-7916-3820-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Utah defense that gives up good looks (30th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankUTA
119.87thOffensive rating22nd114.8
108.51stDefensive rating29th123.0
+11.21stNet rating27th-8.2
98.516thPace3rd101.6
56.14thEffective FG %20th53.6
10.82ndTurnover %24th12.8
22.328thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.313thFree throw rate8th21.8
51.92ndOpponent eFG %30th57.8
14.02ndForced turnover %18th11.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.43rdOpponent FT rate28th22.7