Skip to content

Timberwolves at Suns · Fri, Nov 21 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Minnesota, 114⁠-⁠113. Here is how the win chance moved.

Minnesota113Phoenix114

Final · NOV 21
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaden McDaniels F4013524015-120-53-3+9
Anthony Edwards G40415441514-245-118-12-3
Rudy Gobert C35121240125-100-02-4+6
Julius Randle F3420521056-132-76-9+1
Donte DiVincenzo G329234022-92-73-3+9
Naz Reid F-C279222214-101-30-0-9
Mike Conley G143210011-41-30-0-6
Rob Dillingham G95101022-31-10-00
Jaylen Clark G81301000-10-01-2-12
Team11337181741939-8612-3723-33

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks G-F3722512038-174-82-4-3
Devin Booker G35163101094-181-67-9-2
Collin Gillespie G3420742037-124-72-2+14
Royce O'Neale F3116320025-83-63-4-4
Jordan Goodwin G2913642026-91-20-0+8
Mark Williams C2619801116-90-07-8-15
Ryan Dunn F244312111-31-21-2-5
Oso Ighodaro F132533021-20-00-0+8
Nick Richards C82400031-30-00-0+3
Isaiah Livers F30100010-00-00-0+1
Team11445251322739-8114-3122-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankPHX
117.612thOffensive rating16th116.5
114.38thDefensive rating10th115.0
+3.310thNet rating15th+1.5
99.89thPace24th96.3
55.96thEffective FG %19th53.7
12.418thTurnover %12th12.0
25.715thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.510thFree throw rate28th17.6
52.95thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.414thForced turnover %3rd13.9
73.720thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
22.024thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7