Skip to content

Heat at Bulls · Fri, Nov 21 · Regular season

Miami beat Chicago, 143⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Miami143Chicago107

Final · NOV 21
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F2918750314-112-58-10+24
Keshad Johnson F29141111213-102-56-6+24
Kel'el Ware C28201412118-150-14-4+17
Pelle Larsson G2616272004-52-36-6+29
Norman Powell F-G2519222106-142-75-8+14
Simone Fontecchio F259231023-121-102-3+25
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G2410771035-110-00-0+12
Davion Mitchell G2416061007-90-22-4+12
Dru Smith G1812723024-72-22-3+27
Jahmir Young G66010002-52-20-0-3
Myron Gardner F53100001-11-10-0-1
Team14353351371047-10014-3835-44

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3323140239-143-42-3-33
Josh Giddey G31191190036-141-36-9-4
Jalen Smith F-C2414220515-82-52-2-24
Nikola Vucevic C216430012-80-42-2-9
Matas Buzelis F196511222-80-32-2-9
Jevon Carter G1810101022-82-84-4-17
Tre Jones G186421132-60-22-2-10
Julian Phillips F183210101-51-40-0-14
Patrick Williams F188121113-61-41-2-10
Isaac Okoro F-G179200004-81-20-2-20
Dalen Terry F130420010-10-00-0-11
Kevin Huerter G103201111-41-40-0-19
Team10739265131837-9012-4321-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

  • On offenseMiami's offense protects the ball (4th) against a Chicago defense that rarely forces turnovers (29th).

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankCHI
117.513thOffensive rating24th113.8
115.212thDefensive rating22nd118.9
+2.313thNet rating22nd-5.1
102.81stPace2nd101.9
54.217thEffective FG %14th54.7
11.24thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.417thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
21.214thFree throw rate24th19.1
54.07thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.217thForced turnover %29th10.6
74.98thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
19.39thOpponent FT rate7th19.0