Skip to content

76ers at Bucks · Thu, Nov 20 · Regular season

Philadelphia beat Milwaukee, 123⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

Philadelphia123Milwaukee114

Final/OT · NOV 20
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G47545933518-306-1512-14+18
Quentin Grimes G3914440014-123-93-4+8
VJ Edgecombe G38121030015-142-40-0+1
Justin Edwards F317432013-101-70-0+2
Dominick Barlow F292630201-10-00-0+16
Paul George F2521532037-124-73-4+3
Andre Drummond C183811111-40-11-2-1
Trendon Watford F140631010-40-20-0-8
Jared McCain G138200013-82-70-0+6
Jabari Walker F112210000-20-12-20
Team1235230961442-9718-5321-26

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G403261410313-262-84-4-15
Kyle Kuzma F3817342136-140-35-7+1
Gary Trent Jr. G3811021024-103-70-0+5
A.J. Green G369601023-53-50-0-3
Myles Turner C-F28141010005-133-91-2+1
Bobby Portis F2819801009-141-10-0-16
Cole Anthony G215470042-71-20-0-6
Gary Harris G203221001-11-10-0-3
Jericho Sims F164300102-20-00-0-9
Team1144230721445-9214-3610-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankMIL
116.217thOffensive rating23rd113.9
116.316thDefensive rating27th120.2
-0.218thNet rating25th-6.4
98.815thPace23rd96.8
53.026thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.46thTurnover %27th13.3
26.210thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
22.26thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.88thForced turnover %25th11.1
72.526thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.218thOpponent FT rate19th21.5