Skip to content

Kings at Thunder · Wed, Nov 19 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Sacramento, 113⁠-⁠99. Here is how the win chance moved.

Sacramento99Oklahoma City113

Final · NOV 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G3517353014-120-29-10-12
Dennis Schroder G3221530049-212-91-3-7
Russell Westbrook G3071163023-71-40-2-7
Zach LaVine G308420054-100-40-0-16
Malik Monk G2716322015-93-53-4-4
Precious Achiuwa F2615931026-121-12-4-6
Drew Eubanks F236302013-60-00-0-13
Maxime Raynaud C197400003-51-10-0+3
Keon Ellis G112301011-40-20-0-4
Nique Clifford G80000010-00-00-0-4
Team9945211201838-868-2815-23

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G36338320312-241-38-10+9
Luguentz Dort G3314411125-104-80-0+11
Chet Holmgren C-F31217113610-151-50-0+1
Ajay Mitchell G2913362144-100-35-5+14
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2741230211-20-02-2+8
Cason Wallace G2612211105-92-50-0+8
Alex Caruso G212451101-70-50-0+4
Isaiah Joe G207210101-51-54-4+4
Jaylin Williams F102111000-20-22-2+11
Branden Carlson C52100001-30-10-00
Brooks Barnhizer F20100000-00-00-00
Chris Youngblood G23000001-11-10-00
Team11345229101641-8810-3821-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).
  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankOKC
112.226thOffensive rating7th119.8
122.328thDefensive rating1st108.5
-10.128thNet rating1st+11.2
98.516thPace16th98.5
52.529thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.215thTurnover %2nd10.8
25.913thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
19.821stFree throw rate13th21.3
57.229thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
11.819thForced turnover %2nd14.0
73.521stDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.621stOpponent FT rate3rd18.4