Skip to content

Nuggets at Pelicans · Wed, Nov 19 · Regular season

Denver beat New Orleans, 125⁠-⁠118. Here is how the win chance moved.

Denver125New Orleans118

Final · NOV 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G3616080035-142-74-5-2
Nikola Jokic C3428111200910-182-46-7+9
Peyton Watson G343212310413-195-91-1+3
Cameron Johnson F3214351026-81-31-2+2
Bruce Brown G2712343025-70-12-4+22
Zeke Nnaji F-C272402100-30-22-2-18
Tim Hardaway Jr. G237110003-91-50-0+11
Jonas Valanciunas C1614700004-50-06-6+2
Spencer Jones F110021000-00-00-0+6
Team1254135812046-8311-3122-27

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3623235137-145-124-4-4
Derik Queen C30309422412-181-25-80
Zion Williamson F2914651136-130-02-4+14
Herbert Jones F299232003-81-42-2+8
Jeremiah Fears G2516310107-150-42-2-3
Jose Alvarado G192421001-60-40-0-13
Saddiq Bey F192221010-30-32-4-21
Jordan Hawkins G186110013-70-20-0-9
Micah Peavy G-F179310003-80-33-30
Yves Missi C127820002-50-03-4-3
Kevon Looney F50410000-10-00-0-4
Team11844251251244-987-3423-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankNOP
123.41stOffensive rating20th115.4
118.221stDefensive rating25th119.9
+5.27thNet rating21st-4.5
97.720thPace11th99.5
57.71stEffective FG %27th52.7
10.93rdTurnover %9th11.7
23.624thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
23.74thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.314thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
10.030thForced turnover %19th11.8
75.37thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
19.610thOpponent FT rate13th19.9