Skip to content

Raptors at 76ers · Wed, Nov 19 · Regular season

Toronto beat Philadelphia, 121⁠-⁠112. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto121Philadelphia112

Final · NOV 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Immanuel Quickley G3818563017-154-90-0+8
Scottie Barnes G-F3616951168-170-20-0+14
RJ Barrett F-G3422340006-122-58-9+7
Jakob Poeltl C3319841018-100-03-4+4
Brandon Ingram F3122050047-102-26-7-1
Jamal Shead G200261010-30-10-0-7
Ja'Kobe Walter G1511113014-53-40-0+8
Gradey Dick G154102102-40-20-0+4
Sandro Mamukelashvili F157221002-50-23-4+5
Jamison Battle F32000001-30-20-0+3
Team12131331221445-8411-2920-24

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G3924293138-145-93-4-2
VJ Edgecombe G3721643248-201-64-5-9
Andre Drummond C34101202135-90-10-0-4
Quentin Grimes G3221222017-154-83-3-5
Justin Edwards F238221022-60-24-4+1
Jabari Walker F239920114-61-10-0-3
Trendon Watford F219320033-51-22-2-9
Dominick Barlow F175330132-51-20-0-2
Jared McCain G145200012-71-40-0-12
Team11241241162141-8714-3516-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankPHI
117.015thOffensive rating17th116.2
114.15thDefensive rating16th116.3
+2.911thNet rating18th-0.2
97.522ndPace15th98.8
54.615thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.57thTurnover %6th11.4
25.516thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
20.417thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.07thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.54thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.018thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
22.225thOpponent FT rate18th21.2