Skip to content

Warriors at Heat · Wed, Nov 19 · Regular season

Miami beat Golden State, 110⁠-⁠96. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State96Miami110

Final · NOV 19
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moses Moody G369641133-121-62-2-11
Brandin Podziemski G3420820036-192-76-7-13
Pat Spencer G32118132025-131-40-0+10
Buddy Hield G3118632047-204-150-0-11
Quinten Post C2619621058-133-70-0+5
Trayce Jackson-Davis F2581200112-30-04-7-16
Gary Payton II G197702202-51-22-2+5
Gui Santos F184600121-71-61-2-14
Will Richard G180300010-30-20-0-25
Team966224852134-9513-4915-20

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins F-G3417612117-162-41-2+25
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3412572024-120-24-5+12
Bam Adebayo C-F2920731217-133-43-3+15
Pelle Larsson G2810341023-111-43-4-4
Norman Powell F-G28256310110-144-71-1+11
Dru Smith G244442021-50-22-4+1
Davion Mitchell G245160002-51-10-0+13
Kel'el Ware C1971600013-100-31-2-1
Simone Fontecchio F1910421042-102-84-5-2
Team11052301031439-9613-3519-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankMIA
115.818thOffensive rating13th117.5
116.417thDefensive rating12th115.2
-0.620thNet rating13th+2.3
98.318thPace1st102.8
54.913thEffective FG %17th54.2
13.327thTurnover %4th11.2
25.814thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
19.223rdFree throw rate14th21.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.54thForced turnover %17th12.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %8th74.9
19.812thOpponent FT rate9th19.3