Skip to content

Pistons at Hawks · Tue, Nov 18 · Regular season

Detroit beat Atlanta, 120⁠-⁠112. Here is how the win chance moved.

Detroit120Atlanta112

Final · NOV 18
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F342561020310-231-74-4+3
Duncan Robinson F3114331025-104-90-0+4
Daniss Jenkins G3014372016-101-41-2+8
Javonte Green G-F299312023-51-32-2+14
Jalen Duren C2924832128-120-08-11+4
Isaiah Stewart F-C2613930024-70-05-5+6
Ausar Thompson G-F246201303-50-00-0-10
Ronald Holland II F192111001-20-10-0+13
Chaz Lanier G119200003-73-70-0-2
Paul Reed F94201002-20-00-00
Team12039281241245-8310-3120-24

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F3925893148-183-86-6-7
Dyson Daniels G3812963136-90-00-0+4
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3724330009-201-95-6-19
Vit Krejci G369320023-93-80-0+1
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3421131258-134-71-1-22
Mouhamed Gueye F21111110115-101-50-0+17
Luke Kennard G173051011-21-20-0+4
Keaton Wallace G137021012-42-41-2-5
Caleb Houstan G30000000-20-10-0-9
Asa Newell F20000000-00-00-0-4
Team1123531951742-8715-4413-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankATL
119.09thOffensive rating14th117.1
110.82ndDefensive rating9th114.7
+8.23rdNet rating12th+2.4
98.318thPace7th100.7
54.615thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.316thTurnover %9th11.7
30.93rdOffensive rebound %20th24.4
22.35thFree throw rate26th18.1
51.71stOpponent eFG %18th54.6
14.11stForced turnover %6th13.2
74.214thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
25.130thOpponent FT rate15th20.6