Skip to content

Bulls at Nuggets · Mon, Nov 17 · Regular season

Chicago beat Denver, 130⁠-⁠127. Here is how the win chance moved.

Chicago130Denver127

Final · NOV 17
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G30211460028-120-25-8-17
Matas Buzelis F2913420215-142-51-1-14
Nikola Vucevic C298961013-132-80-0-12
Ayo Dosunmu G2621350018-91-24-5+25
Kevin Huerter G2420210017-124-92-2-21
Isaac Okoro F-G202110101-30-20-0-11
Dalen Terry F185340012-41-30-0+18
Jalen Smith F-C1816822016-113-61-1+15
Jevon Carter G1815410015-135-100-0+20
Patrick Williams F177221002-71-42-2+4
Julian Phillips F112311101-40-20-0+8
Team130533154948-10219-5315-19

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C3936181312213-271-79-12+10
Jamal Murray G383411410212-225-115-5-1
Cameron Johnson F3719430006-125-72-2+13
Peyton Watson G345311312-41-10-0+5
Aaron Gordon F322410000010-181-53-4+18
Bruce Brown G230200000-20-10-0-17
Tim Hardaway Jr. G164203002-80-30-0-21
Jalen Pickett G103100001-31-10-0+9
Spencer Jones F60000010-00-00-0-16
Jonas Valanciunas C52200020-10-02-2-15
Team127532165846-9714-3621-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense protects the ball (3rd) against a Chicago defense that rarely forces turnovers (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankDEN
113.824thOffensive rating1st123.4
118.922ndDefensive rating21st118.2
-5.122ndNet rating7th+5.2
101.92ndPace20th97.7
54.714thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.722ndTurnover %3rd10.9
23.127thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
19.124thFree throw rate4th23.7
55.320thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
10.629thForced turnover %30th10.0
75.56thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
19.07thOpponent FT rate10th19.6