Skip to content

Warriors at Pelicans · Sun, Nov 16 · Regular season

Golden State beat New Orleans, 124⁠-⁠106. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State124New Orleans106

Final · NOV 16
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moses Moody G33324031110-168-124-5+22
Jimmy Butler G-F31183103066-81-15-5+21
Stephen Curry G289530042-111-64-5+18
Brandin Podziemski G2619330008-133-70-0+7
Draymond Green F2581062153-132-50-0+23
Will Richard G229710024-91-50-0+11
Al Horford C-F206262012-52-50-0-1
Buddy Hield G2011223014-83-60-0+2
Gary Payton II G120301200-20-10-0+1
Quinten Post C104700001-41-41-2-2
Pat Spencer G53020011-11-10-0-4
Gui Santos F53000001-31-30-0-4
Trayce Jackson-Davis F32110001-10-00-0-4
Team12447341442143-9424-5614-17

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3120823056-132-66-6-10
Saddiq Bey F2911712024-102-51-2-15
Herbert Jones F296212022-70-32-2-22
Derik Queen C259760212-40-05-6-11
Yves Missi C258721114-80-00-2-3
Jose Alvarado G2518130046-123-83-3-1
Jeremiah Fears G2517510147-140-03-4-14
Karlo Matkovic F-C204232012-30-10-0-3
Jordan Hawkins G155420002-61-50-0-6
Bryce McGowens G138101003-60-12-4-7
Micah Peavy G-F40110000-00-00-0+2
Team10645221142038-838-2922-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankNOP
115.818thOffensive rating20th115.4
116.417thDefensive rating25th119.9
-0.620thNet rating21st-4.5
98.318thPace11th99.5
54.913thEffective FG %27th52.7
13.327thTurnover %9th11.7
25.814thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
19.223rdFree throw rate6th22.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.54thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %28th71.4
19.812thOpponent FT rate13th19.9