Skip to content

Warriors at Spurs · Fri, Nov 14 · Regular season

Golden State beat San Antonio, 109⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State109San Antonio108

Final · NOV 14
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G36494220316-269-178-8+9
Jimmy Butler G-F3521812017-140-17-8-3
Draymond Green F336880343-120-40-0-8
Moses Moody G304310022-80-40-0-2
Brandin Podziemski G3010330103-83-61-2+4
Al Horford C-F240302200-40-20-0+6
Will Richard G1610102104-72-50-00
Gary Payton II G166321022-72-40-0+3
Buddy Hield G140410010-10-00-0-1
Quinten Post C73200111-31-20-0-3
Team1093918981438-9017-4516-18

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C382612413310-213-83-3+6
Stephon Castle G3613961144-60-15-8-10
De'Aaron Fox G332441031410-224-80-0+1
Devin Vassell G-F3211322024-101-42-2-16
Harrison Barnes F287411022-51-42-2+7
Julian Champagnie F2314200014-94-92-2+9
Keldon Johnson F194530112-70-30-0+2
Luke Kornet F-C174500011-20-02-2-10
Jeremy Sochan F135320022-31-10-0+6
Team1084728862039-8514-3816-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankSAS
115.818thOffensive rating4th120.5
116.417thDefensive rating3rd112.2
-0.620thNet rating2nd+8.4
98.318thPace13th99.1
54.913thEffective FG %6th55.9
13.327thTurnover %4th11.2
25.814thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.223rdFree throw rate10th21.5
55.320thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
13.54thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %1st77.3
19.812thOpponent FT rate1st18.0