Skip to content

Nuggets at Clippers · Wed, Nov 12 · Regular season

Denver beat Clippers, 130⁠-⁠116. Here is how the win chance moved.

Denver130Clippers116

Final · NOV 12
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C345512611218-235-614-16+28
Jamal Murray G3315544035-161-54-4+11
Aaron Gordon F3118501016-122-64-4+28
Bruce Brown G282400001-40-10-0-4
Peyton Watson G222210101-40-30-2-1
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2112131003-73-53-3+24
Christian Braun G166440012-20-02-2+8
Spencer Jones F153011001-11-10-0+15
Julian Strawther G114100012-50-30-0-16
Jonas Valanciunas C118310113-40-12-4-10
Cameron Johnson F82300001-30-10-0-1
Hunter Tyson F30101000-20-10-0-4
Jalen Pickett G33110021-11-10-0-4
Zeke Nnaji F-C30010000-00-00-0-4
Team1304222931144-8413-3429-35

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ivica Zubac C3218910229-140-00-0-10
James Harden G3023850026-151-610-10-24
Jordan Miller G2622411006-105-75-6+4
Kobe Sanders G259130013-73-70-0-11
Nicolas Batum F-G226231002-32-30-0-4
John Collins F-C212400221-60-10-0-22
Bogdan Bogdanovic G2011060024-83-50-0+10
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G208441224-80-30-0-13
Brook Lopez C1610110114-72-40-0-2
Kris Dunn G163021011-40-01-1-8
Kobe Brown F72210011-20-10-0+5
Cam Christie G62110000-00-02-2+5
Team1163628471441-8416-3718-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankLAC
123.41stOffensive rating11th118.3
118.221stDefensive rating18th117.1
+5.27thNet rating16th+1.2
97.720thPace28th95.6
57.71stEffective FG %6th55.9
10.93rdTurnover %19th12.5
23.624thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
23.74thFree throw rate3rd24.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
10.030thForced turnover %16th12.3
75.37thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.610thOpponent FT rate11th19.7