Skip to content

Hawks at Kings · Wed, Nov 12 · Regular season

Atlanta beat Sacramento, 133⁠-⁠100. Here is how the win chance moved.

Atlanta133Sacramento100

Final · NOV 12
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G275672022-90-21-2+38
Jalen Johnson F24241081019-102-34-4+39
Keaton Wallace G234244022-40-20-0-5
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2313460215-122-51-2+32
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2214650245-111-43-3+44
Zaccharie Risacher F2215311127-81-20-1+41
Vit Krejci G2111340004-63-50-0-5
Luke Kennard G2113322015-83-60-0-6
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2121321036-72-37-8+15
Mouhamed Gueye F202322001-40-30-0-12
Asa Newell F85100111-11-12-2-8
Caleb Houstan G86111022-52-40-0-8
Team13345421461949-8517-4018-22

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keon Ellis G3120012017-146-110-0-23
Nique Clifford G319440013-111-52-2-5
Domantas Sabonis F2612522044-90-14-4-38
Dennis Schroder G269341013-82-31-2-20
Devin Carter G2211631024-122-61-1+5
Russell Westbrook G2210230034-111-51-2-34
Precious Achiuwa F2010520004-60-02-4-14
DeMar DeRozan G194221021-60-12-2-31
Maxime Raynaud C157410133-60-11-1-3
Daeqwon Plowden G-F142200001-50-30-0-16
Doug McDermott F86000012-32-30-0+8
Drew Eubanks F70200000-10-00-0+6
Team1003522711836-9214-3914-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankSAC
117.114thOffensive rating26th112.2
114.79thDefensive rating28th122.3
+2.412thNet rating28th-10.1
100.77thPace16th98.5
55.410thEffective FG %29th52.5
11.79thTurnover %15th12.2
24.420thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
18.126thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.618thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
13.26thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate21st21.6