Skip to content

Suns at Mavericks · Wed, Nov 12 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Dallas, 123⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix123Dallas114

Final · NOV 12
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3826392057-190-312-13+8
Grayson Allen G3323533128-174-93-4+2
Dillon Brooks G-F3118241006-143-83-3-6
Royce O'Neale F2813641024-73-42-2-9
Mark Williams C2610422215-60-00-0-5
Ryan Dunn F248412004-90-20-0+12
Jordan Goodwin G2013621005-113-50-0+16
Collin Gillespie G194650001-51-41-2+17
Oso Ighodaro F122301011-20-00-0+5
Nick Richards C106710013-50-00-2+5
Team12346311331244-9514-3521-26

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Max Christie G3412670114-93-61-2+7
Cooper Flagg F3416663246-153-71-4-9
Brandon Williams G3317593047-130-33-3+11
Klay Thompson G3119310016-176-161-1-10
Daniel Gafford F2715901226-70-03-50
Naji Marshall F2612431024-62-32-2-23
Moussa Cisse C154900422-20-00-0+7
D'Angelo Russell G145031012-71-60-0-18
Jaden Hardy G128100023-42-30-0-3
Caleb Martin F70130000-10-10-0-13
P.J. Washington F56001103-50-20-0+9
Dwight Powell F-C20100000-00-00-0-3
Team114453210101943-8617-4711-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankDAL
116.516thOffensive rating27th111.9
115.010thDefensive rating20th117.3
+1.515thNet rating23rd-5.4
96.324thPace4th101.1
53.719thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.012thTurnover %14th12.1
28.97thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
17.628thFree throw rate9th21.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
13.93rdForced turnover %28th10.9
71.927thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.722ndOpponent FT rate2nd18.3