Skip to content

Pelicans at Suns · Mon, Nov 10 · Regular season

Phoenix beat New Orleans, 121⁠-⁠98. Here is how the win chance moved.

New Orleans98Phoenix121

Final · NOV 10
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F33211042066-142-77-9-13
Jeremiah Fears G3115212054-133-64-4-11
Saddiq Bey F2915701006-142-61-2-17
Herbert Jones F297241013-71-30-0-10
Derik Queen C2512612035-100-12-2-11
Jose Alvarado G238342012-61-33-4-11
Karlo Matkovic F-C1711220104-51-22-2-11
Kevon Looney F162621101-40-00-0-7
Jordan Hawkins G161100010-30-21-3-18
Micah Peavy G-F164100112-50-20-0-6
Bryce McGowens G52001011-20-00-00
Team9840181231934-8310-3220-26

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Grayson Allen G28422430112-1710-158-10+22
Devin Booker G2719031038-130-23-3+4
Dillon Brooks G-F2618501034-131-69-10+7
Ryan Dunn F242430131-30-10-2+2
Jordan Goodwin G234543012-60-10-0+3
Royce O'Neale F2314521115-94-80-0+21
Mark Williams C202711200-10-02-2+8
Oso Ighodaro F192540121-20-00-1+8
Collin Gillespie G136151022-52-40-0+20
Isaiah Livers F113120001-21-20-0+14
Rasheer Fleming F95000102-31-20-0-2
Nick Richards C82510000-00-02-3+7
Nigel Hayes F52101001-30-10-00
Khaman Maluach C40200120-10-10-0+1
Team12143291271839-7819-4324-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankPHX
115.420thOffensive rating16th116.5
119.925thDefensive rating10th115.0
-4.521stNet rating15th+1.5
99.511thPace24th96.3
52.727thEffective FG %19th53.7
11.79thTurnover %12th12.0
27.08thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
22.26thFree throw rate28th17.6
55.522ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %3rd13.9
71.428thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
19.913thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7