Skip to content

Lakers at Hornets · Mon, Nov 10 · Regular season

Lakers beat Charlotte, 121⁠-⁠111. Here is how the win chance moved.

Lakers121Charlotte111

Final · NOV 10
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G38386710214-285-155-5+16
Marcus Smart G3713457034-93-72-2+15
Rui Hachimura F3621321019-123-30-0+13
Deandre Ayton C3314600037-100-00-0+2
Austin Reaves G2924572017-172-108-11+18
Jake LaRavia F256131002-80-32-2-9
Jarred Vanderbilt F160110010-00-00-00
Jaxson Hayes C152500101-20-00-0+4
Dalton Knecht F113500101-41-10-0-9
Team12136251221145-9014-3917-20

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles Bridges F40348511211-197-125-6-15
Kon Knueppel G-F38191091036-112-65-5-4
Moussa Diabate F298312304-40-00-00
Collin Sexton G2613031044-91-34-4-16
Sion James G257110122-52-31-2-15
K.J. Simpson G208340033-62-40-0+4
Ryan Kalkbrenner C199400043-40-03-3-10
Tre Mann G186250022-62-50-0+3
Liam McNeeley F187100112-71-32-2-2
Pat Connaughton G80501010-00-00-0+5
Team1113728662237-7117-3620-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Hornets edges

No clear mismatch in Charlotte's favor.

Key battles

  • Los Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd), but Charlotte's defense defends without fouling (4th). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankCHA
119.09thOffensive rating5th120.3
117.219thDefensive rating13th115.3
+1.814thNet rating8th+5.0
97.621stPace26th96.1
57.32ndEffective FG %12th55.2
12.620thTurnover %24th12.8
23.922ndOffensive rebound %4th30.5
24.42ndFree throw rate18th20.0
55.522ndOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.611thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.313thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
19.18thOpponent FT rate4th18.6