Skip to content

Thunder at Kings · Fri, Nov 7 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Sacramento, 132⁠-⁠101. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City132Sacramento101

Final · NOV 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C313319313214-170-05-6+32
Ajay Mitchell G31185103125-122-26-6+26
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G29301321112-202-64-4+10
Isaiah Joe G2814611024-83-63-4+14
Cason Wallace G2715221006-83-40-0+17
Alex Caruso G223251001-30-11-2+16
Chet Holmgren C-F2110710124-90-42-2+19
Jaylin Williams F216310212-72-70-0+8
Ousmane Dieng F173510001-51-30-0+17
Chris Youngblood G80000000-20-20-0-5
Brooks Barnhizer F40200010-00-00-0+1
Team1325227981149-9113-3521-24

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Russell Westbrook G3524790079-175-91-2-18
Zach LaVine G299221023-52-31-2-24
DeMar DeRozan G2918430017-134-70-0-21
Dennis Schroder G252280000-100-52-2-25
Maxime Raynaud C2481011013-100-12-2-10
Drew Eubanks F2416101238-110-00-2-21
Malik Monk G2415311116-93-40-0-10
Nique Clifford G170320000-40-30-0-8
Precious Achiuwa F174401001-50-22-3+2
Keon Ellis G123100001-51-40-0-16
Devin Carter G52111000-30-22-2-4
Team1013827631538-9215-4010-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).
  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankSAC
119.87thOffensive rating26th112.2
108.51stDefensive rating28th122.3
+11.21stNet rating28th-10.1
98.516thPace16th98.5
56.14thEffective FG %29th52.5
10.82ndTurnover %15th12.2
22.328thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.313thFree throw rate21st19.8
51.92ndOpponent eFG %29th57.2
14.02ndForced turnover %19th11.8
74.411thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
18.43rdOpponent FT rate21st21.6