Skip to content

Jazz at Timberwolves · Fri, Nov 7 · Regular season

Minnesota beat Utah, 137⁠-⁠97. Here is how the win chance moved.

Utah97Minnesota137

Final · NOV 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G2610030044-81-31-2-36
Keyonte George G2618421037-142-52-2-20
Airious Bailey F2412631034-92-42-2-19
Brice Sensabaugh F235030002-121-90-0-4
Kyle Filipowski C2291022023-91-42-4-24
Lauri Markkanen F2112223004-140-44-5-28
Jusuf Nurkic C193441121-30-11-2-20
Svi Mykhailiuk G186220012-42-30-0-27
Taylor Hendricks F174212102-60-30-0+3
Walter Clayton Jr. G124320111-20-12-2-12
Kyle Anderson F128440013-70-02-2-3
Cody Williams F105101002-60-21-2-3
Elijah Harkless G71100000-00-01-2-1
Kevin Love F-C30100000-00-00-0-6
Team9740281131735-949-3918-25

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rudy Gobert C298921324-60-00-0+24
Jaden McDaniels F2722713229-143-31-2+35
Julius Randle F261910121076-121-46-6+43
Anthony Edwards G26375111412-217-126-7+32
Naz Reid F-C245431102-61-40-0+5
Donte DiVincenzo G213621111-41-40-0+20
Jaylen Clark G206122102-41-11-2+12
Mike Conley G175120001-21-22-2+8
Rob Dillingham G118210004-90-30-2+1
Joan Beringer F96300123-30-00-1+4
Joe Ingles F90030000-10-10-0+5
Nah'Shon Hyland G912130004-42-22-2+4
Leonard Miller F96300022-20-02-3+4
Johnny Juzang G50000010-00-00-0+3
Team137523210102150-8817-3620-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankMIN
114.822ndOffensive rating12th117.6
123.029thDefensive rating8th114.3
-8.227thNet rating10th+3.3
101.63rdPace9th99.8
53.620thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.824thTurnover %18th12.4
26.210thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
21.88thFree throw rate10th21.5
57.830thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
11.918thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.922ndDefensive rebound %20th73.7
22.728thOpponent FT rate24th22.0