Skip to content

Mavericks at Grizzlies · Fri, Nov 7 · Regular season

Memphis beat Dallas, 118⁠-⁠104. Here is how the win chance moved.

Dallas104Memphis118

Final · NOV 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Max Christie G2818110127-124-70-0-21
Cooper Flagg F2712621125-101-41-2-23
P.J. Washington F2514611126-152-60-0-21
Naji Marshall F2516741016-131-73-4+6
Brandon Williams G2211132035-80-21-1+1
Klay Thompson G170131000-60-50-0+9
Jaden Hardy G178321122-52-52-2+11
Caleb Martin F170300100-10-10-0-8
D'Angelo Russell G169350034-50-01-2-28
Moussa Cisse C1410800124-50-02-4+18
Daniel Gafford F120100000-10-00-0-26
Ryan Nembhard G106020003-50-20-1+13
Dwight Powell F-C90420000-00-00-0-1
Team1044425761742-8610-3910-16

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ja Morant G32215133077-200-47-7+28
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C2917400016-92-53-3-2
Jock Landale C2911730014-80-23-6+32
Cedric Coward G2821940007-103-54-4-3
Santi Aldama F2816220025-123-73-4-7
Jaylen Wells F258510012-71-33-4+9
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2412310005-72-30-0+24
Cam Spencer G1912222015-92-40-0-2
Vince Williams Jr. G160310000-30-20-0-14
John Konchar G-F90202100-00-00-0+5
Team1184227711341-8513-3523-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankMEM
111.927thOffensive rating25th113.5
117.320thDefensive rating23rd119.5
-5.423rdNet rating24th-6.0
101.14thPace5th100.8
52.727thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.114thTurnover %22nd12.7
23.226thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.79thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.618thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
10.928thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
18.32ndOpponent FT rate14th20.3