Skip to content

Raptors at Hawks · Fri, Nov 7 · Regular season

Toronto beat Atlanta, 109⁠-⁠97. Here is how the win chance moved.

Toronto109Atlanta97

Final · NOV 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F3520641127-192-84-4+17
Scottie Barnes G-F35141041205-160-24-4-1
Immanuel Quickley G3418563025-113-75-6+5
RJ Barrett F-G3319540017-152-63-3+5
Jakob Poeltl C25121011124-50-04-4+6
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2112611005-91-41-2+7
Collin Murray-Boyles F183410221-41-20-0+5
Jamal Shead G140121010-30-30-0+7
Gradey Dick G1311101003-73-42-2+7
Jamison Battle F60001000-10-10-0+11
Ja'Kobe Walter G60001020-10-10-0-9
Team10948231161237-9112-3823-25

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G357882122-101-32-2-3
Jalen Johnson F3321741068-142-53-3-9
Kristaps Porzingis F-C3017730404-161-78-8+5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3020230037-143-63-4-13
Zaccharie Risacher F3016502106-161-53-3+4
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2671101022-120-33-3-11
Keaton Wallace G207332113-51-30-0-5
Mouhamed Gueye F192710001-60-30-0-12
Vit Krejci G180420010-30-30-0-16
Team975424871533-969-3822-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankATL
117.015thOffensive rating14th117.1
114.15thDefensive rating9th114.7
+2.911thNet rating12th+2.4
97.522ndPace7th100.7
54.615thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
20.417thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.07thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
13.54thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.018thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.225thOpponent FT rate15th20.6