Skip to content

Warriors at Kings · Wed, Nov 5 · Regular season

Sacramento beat Golden State, 121⁠-⁠116. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State116Sacramento121

Final · NOV 5
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moses Moody G3928332439-156-114-4+5
Jonathan Kuminga F3624930058-192-56-8+2
Will Richard G34307310110-155-85-7+1
Brandin Podziemski G3114990045-102-42-2+14
Al Horford C-F270722010-80-70-0-3
Pat Spencer G176110023-70-00-0-19
Quinten Post C160412200-50-30-0+4
Buddy Hield G149121013-51-32-2-13
Gary Payton II G113231011-11-10-0-12
Trayce Jackson-Davis F92011001-20-00-0-2
Gui Santos F70100000-20-10-0-2
Team11644281061840-8917-4319-23

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G3625221018-200-19-9+1
Russell Westbrook G352316101039-133-42-2+4
Nique Clifford G3312331014-83-61-2+1
Dennis Schroder G3218770136-173-53-4+3
Drew Eubanks F3212601235-60-02-4+2
Malik Monk G2521420026-122-57-8+2
Keon Ellis G170222010-10-00-0+5
Maxime Raynaud C156301111-30-14-4+1
Precious Achiuwa F94300112-20-00-0+5
Devin Carter G50110000-10-10-0+1
Team1214727751641-8311-2328-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankSAC
115.818thOffensive rating26th112.2
116.417thDefensive rating28th122.3
-0.620thNet rating28th-10.1
98.318thPace16th98.5
54.913thEffective FG %29th52.5
13.327thTurnover %15th12.2
25.814thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
19.223rdFree throw rate21st19.8
55.320thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
13.54thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %21st73.5
19.812thOpponent FT rate21st21.6