Skip to content

Suns at Warriors · Tue, Nov 4 · Regular season

Golden State beat Phoenix, 118⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix107Golden State118

Final · NOV 4
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G39383410513-241-511-11+8
Grayson Allen G3516453016-154-90-0-20
Ryan Dunn F3110213214-122-70-0+2
Royce O'Neale F288631033-82-60-0-20
Mark Williams C27161641026-120-04-5+1
Jordan Goodwin G245310112-41-20-0+6
Collin Gillespie G218541023-82-40-0-11
Oso Ighodaro F202510211-40-00-0-14
Isaiah Livers F72210011-10-00-0+5
Nick Richards C42010001-30-00-0-4
Nigel Hayes F30000000-00-00-0-8
Team10746251051740-9112-3315-16

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moses Moody G3424521017-115-85-6+15
Stephen Curry G3428431129-235-125-5+7
Draymond Green F332581141-20-10-2+13
Quinten Post C2714731215-74-60-0+16
Jonathan Kuminga F259521044-70-11-10
Brandin Podziemski G2413241015-111-62-2+3
Buddy Hield G2012221014-73-51-1-13
Trayce Jackson-Davis F157230003-50-01-1+2
Jimmy Butler G-F142420011-50-10-0+17
Pat Spencer G117342002-51-22-2+5
Gui Santos F30000000-00-00-0-10
Team1183933941541-8319-4217-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Golden State offense that turns it over (27th).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankGSW
116.516thOffensive rating18th115.8
115.010thDefensive rating17th116.4
+1.515thNet rating20th-0.6
96.324thPace18th98.3
53.719thEffective FG %13th54.9
12.012thTurnover %27th13.3
28.97thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
17.628thFree throw rate23rd19.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
13.93rdForced turnover %4th13.5
71.927thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.722ndOpponent FT rate12th19.8