Skip to content

76ers at Bulls · Tue, Nov 4 · Regular season

Chicago beat Philadelphia, 113⁠-⁠111. Here is how the win chance moved.

Philadelphia111Chicago113

Final · NOV 4
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G39395513414-266-105-5+3
VJ Edgecombe G38121142024-122-32-2-5
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3318322217-112-42-2+2
Quentin Grimes G3010344144-110-52-3-13
Joel Embiid F-C2620623437-211-65-6+1
Adem Bona F222400101-20-00-0-3
Trendon Watford F198420022-40-04-5+2
Jabari Walker F192310001-30-00-1+8
Jared McCain G150120000-40-20-0-5
Team111402212111640-9411-3020-24

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G3729151210510-192-47-8+8
Isaac Okoro F-G3316252115-83-63-4+4
Nikola Vucevic C31191001118-141-52-2+8
Matas Buzelis F3010511224-112-40-0+9
Tre Jones G278423014-90-00-0-10
Kevin Huerter G2512521245-132-60-0+5
Patrick Williams F213221101-50-21-2-8
Jalen Smith F-C1714400044-83-73-4-6
Dalen Terry F142120201-20-00-0+2
Julian Phillips F50001000-00-00-0-2
Team11348261191842-8913-3416-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankCHI
116.217thOffensive rating24th113.8
116.316thDefensive rating22nd118.9
-0.218thNet rating22nd-5.1
98.815thPace2nd101.9
53.026thEffective FG %14th54.7
11.46thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
22.26thFree throw rate24th19.1
54.110thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.88thForced turnover %29th10.6
72.526thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
21.218thOpponent FT rate7th19.0