Skip to content

Lakers at Trail Blazers · Mon, Nov 3 · Regular season

Lakers beat Portland, 123⁠-⁠115. Here is how the win chance moved.

Lakers123Portland115

Final · NOV 3
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rui Hachimura F38284111210-152-46-6+10
Jake LaRavia F3611563015-100-31-2+14
Marcus Smart G329254053-111-52-2+10
Deandre Ayton C312910203314-190-01-2+8
Nick Smith Jr. G27251610310-155-60-0+9
Dalton Knecht F238410014-70-30-0-10
Jarred Vanderbilt F214421121-10-02-2+1
Bronny James G195161001-41-22-20
Jaxson Hayes C134300002-30-00-0-2
Team12334291151750-859-2314-16

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G368361024-110-60-0-9
Deni Avdija F36336211510-203-910-11-2
Toumani Camara F3414722035-133-111-2-1
Jerami Grant F3118342046-102-34-7-6
Shaedon Sharpe G2823723028-171-76-8-1
Kris Murray F236021113-50-20-0-5
Donovan Clingan C182400101-30-10-0-7
Robert Williams III C-F156321003-30-00-0-4
Sidy Cissoko G145222002-20-01-2-7
Caleb Love G70310010-10-10-0+2
Team11538231331842-859-4022-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankPOR
119.09thOffensive rating21st115.3
117.219thDefensive rating14th115.6
+1.814thNet rating19th-0.3
97.621stPace9th99.8
57.32ndEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.620thTurnover %30th14.0
23.922ndOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
24.42ndFree throw rate12th21.4
55.522ndOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.611thForced turnover %7th13.0
74.313thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
19.18thOpponent FT rate19th21.5