Skip to content

Jazz at Celtics · Mon, Nov 3 · Regular season

Utah beat Boston, 105⁠-⁠103. Here is how the win chance moved.

Utah105Boston103

Final · NOV 3
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keyonte George G3831541019-162-511-13-11
Lauri Markkanen F3720920047-172-64-4-1
Jusuf Nurkic C31111140135-120-21-2+1
Svi Mykhailiuk G299610004-121-80-0-7
Elijah Harkless G213121031-40-21-1+5
Kyle Filipowski C1913800124-72-33-5+19
Airious Bailey F184200022-40-00-0+11
Kevin Love F-C175730022-31-20-0+1
Walter Clayton Jr. G167362003-41-20-0+7
Taylor Hendricks F142310011-50-10-0-15
Team1055523421838-849-3120-25

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Brown G38362420313-280-910-11+21
Payton Pritchard G3518530017-154-110-0+2
Derrick White G3310563223-93-81-1-8
Sam Hauser F284212111-81-81-2-1
Anfernee Simons G2615120005-132-83-3-11
Neemias Queta C269812024-40-01-3+15
Josh Minott F152620101-50-20-0+6
Luka Garza C112211000-20-22-2-12
Hugo González G82100001-10-00-0-11
Baylor Scheierman G70100010-00-00-0-3
Chris Boucher F75101002-31-20-0+2
Xavier Tillman F60211000-10-10-0-10
Team10336211241037-8911-5118-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Celtics edges

No clear mismatch in Boston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankBOS
114.822ndOffensive rating2nd121.7
123.029thDefensive rating4th113.5
-8.227thNet rating3rd+8.2
101.63rdPace30th94.2
53.620thEffective FG %11th55.3
12.824thTurnover %1st10.5
26.210thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
21.88thFree throw rate29th16.7
57.830thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
11.918thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %4th75.7
22.728thOpponent FT rate5th18.9