Skip to content

Kings at Bucks · Sat, Nov 1 · Regular season

Sacramento beat Milwaukee, 135⁠-⁠133. Here is how the win chance moved.

Sacramento135Milwaukee133

Final · NOV 1
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G41294300210-190-19-10+4
Zach LaVine G3931421008-176-139-10-4
Dennis Schroder G3724572038-133-55-50
Domantas Sabonis F37241361038-130-28-10+5
Russell Westbrook G34125102014-140-54-4+14
Nique Clifford G160300100-10-00-0+8
Keon Ellis G163112001-21-20-0-2
Drew Eubanks F1110110005-60-00-1-3
Dylan Cardwell C52100001-10-00-0-12
Maxime Raynaud C40100000-10-00-00
Team135383081945-8710-2835-40

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3616482038-130-30-0-1
Gary Trent Jr. G3217020015-74-63-50
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32261181118-131-19-14-1
A.J. Green G3017420006-124-101-2-2
Myles Turner C-F249302023-63-40-2+2
Bobby Portis F2316620016-92-32-2-5
Kyle Kuzma F2222110009-130-24-4+2
Amir Coffey G154320102-30-10-0-2
Taurean Prince F133300001-21-20-0-5
Cole Anthony G133250031-40-01-2+2
Team1333730521149-8215-3220-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankMIL
112.226thOffensive rating23rd113.9
122.328thDefensive rating27th120.2
-10.128thNet rating25th-6.4
98.516thPace23rd96.8
52.529thEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.215thTurnover %27th13.3
25.913thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
19.821stFree throw rate30th16.3
57.229thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
11.819thForced turnover %25th11.1
73.521stDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.621stOpponent FT rate19th21.5