Skip to content

Nuggets at Trail Blazers · Fri, Oct 31 · Regular season

Portland beat Denver, 109⁠-⁠107. Here is how the win chance moved.

Denver107Portland109

Final · OCT 31
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C37211491237-102-35-7+9
Jamal Murray G3422631029-151-43-3-15
Aaron Gordon F3214511035-110-24-4+4
Cameron Johnson F319610103-71-32-2+14
Christian Braun G305310142-60-31-2-1
Peyton Watson G2310412123-70-24-6-8
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2211221003-102-63-3+2
Bruce Brown G205300102-50-21-2-4
Jonas Valanciunas C1110310124-80-02-2-11
Team1074619671638-796-2525-31

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F3323440047-132-47-9+17
Jrue Holiday G32113132024-132-71-2+4
Jerami Grant F3216502124-111-67-7-4
Toumani Camara F3014232215-122-52-4-2
Kris Murray F2910613024-81-31-2+5
Shaedon Sharpe G2419410117-143-72-3+9
Donovan Clingan C2451510002-80-31-1-4
Robert Williams III C-F114410102-20-00-1-6
Blake Wesley G105022002-50-11-2-4
Duop Reath C70000000-20-20-0+4
Rayan Rupert G-F62000001-30-10-0-9
Team10943261151238-9111-3922-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankPOR
123.41stOffensive rating21st115.3
118.221stDefensive rating14th115.6
+5.27thNet rating19th-0.3
97.720thPace9th99.8
57.71stEffective FG %22nd53.4
10.93rdTurnover %30th14.0
23.624thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
23.74thFree throw rate12th21.4
54.314thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.030thForced turnover %7th13.0
75.37thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
19.610thOpponent FT rate19th21.5