Skip to content

Wizards at Thunder · Thu, Oct 30 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Washington, 127⁠-⁠108. Here is how the win chance moved.

Washington108Oklahoma City127

Final · OCT 30
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
KyShawn George F3112760154-83-51-1-14
Tre Johnson G2710320013-72-52-2-2
Alexandre Sarr C2614821235-112-32-2-8
Bilal Coulibaly G2416841346-122-72-2-12
CJ McCollum G2419210016-105-82-2-5
Carlton Carrington G223410031-50-41-2-11
Khris Middleton F206120023-60-10-0-19
Corey Kispert F208620022-61-43-3-12
Marvin Bagley III F168320013-41-11-2-7
Cam Whitmore F157511003-91-10-0-8
Will Riley F52010001-20-00-00
AJ Johnson G40000000-10-00-0+1
Justin Champagnie F40100000-10-10-0+1
Tristan Vukcevic F43110001-20-01-1+1
Team1084925362238-8417-4015-17

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ajay Mitchell G3020122006-152-76-6+9
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G29313701011-203-66-6+8
Cason Wallace G2712534203-72-44-4+14
Luguentz Dort G267612003-71-50-0+16
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2617852037-110-03-4+15
Aaron Wiggins G248430223-110-62-4+3
Isaiah Joe G2420611007-125-91-2+11
Jaylin Williams F227942102-62-61-2+4
Alex Caruso G170223010-50-30-0+11
Chris Youngblood G60100000-10-10-0+8
Ousmane Dieng F52000201-20-10-0-3
Branden Carlson C43210001-11-10-0-1
Team1274729168644-9816-4923-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Washington offense that turns it over (26th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Washington offense that rarely gets to the line (27th).
  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Washington defense that gives up good looks (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankOKC
111.629thOffensive rating7th119.8
123.430thDefensive rating1st108.5
-11.830thNet rating1st+11.2
100.85thPace16th98.5
53.521stEffective FG %4th56.1
13.226thTurnover %2nd10.8
24.121stOffensive rebound %28th22.3
18.027thFree throw rate13th21.3
56.327thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
11.222ndForced turnover %2nd14.0
70.230thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
23.229thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4