Skip to content

Grizzlies at Suns · Wed, Oct 29 · Regular season

Memphis beat Phoenix, 114⁠-⁠113. Here is how the win chance moved.

Memphis114Phoenix113

Final · OCT 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3218633137-142-62-4-2
Ja Morant G32288720610-193-85-5+13
Santi Aldama F31141053016-122-50-0+8
Jaylen Wells F299312003-91-52-2-2
Cedric Coward G2814410135-102-32-2+4
Jock Landale C246330113-70-20-00
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G1911251005-121-20-0+6
Cam Spencer G196261002-52-40-0+6
John Konchar G-F175300012-31-20-0-13
Javon Small G103000021-21-10-0-15
Team11441311231744-9315-3811-13

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Grayson Allen G3614340054-102-64-4-2
Devin Booker G36324311310-264-118-9+4
Royce O'Neale F3518350026-126-110-0+7
Collin Gillespie G3114652115-103-71-2+1
Ryan Dunn F289632134-91-40-0+4
Mark Williams C28201214129-120-02-2+6
Nigel Hayes F144021012-20-00-0-9
Oso Ighodaro F122420011-30-00-0-7
Nick Richards C120201020-10-00-0+3
Isaiah Livers F80000000-10-10-0-12
Team11340251142041-8616-4015-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankPHX
113.525thOffensive rating16th116.5
119.523rdDefensive rating10th115.0
-6.024thNet rating15th+1.5
100.85thPace24th96.3
53.323rdEffective FG %19th53.7
12.722ndTurnover %12th12.0
24.719thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
19.919thFree throw rate28th17.6
56.226thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.88thForced turnover %3rd13.9
70.929thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
20.314thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7