Skip to content

Pacers at Mavericks · Wed, Oct 29 · Regular season

Dallas beat Indiana, 107⁠-⁠105. Here is how the win chance moved.

Indiana105Dallas107

Final · OCT 29
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith G-F375310112-161-90-2-4
Pascal Siakam F37271332039-232-57-12+7
Jarace Walker F3620653115-194-106-7-3
RayJ Dennis G3017550016-134-71-2+13
Ben Sheppard G254820021-70-42-2-8
Jay Huff F-C215220402-61-50-0+3
Quenton Jackson G188301014-70-20-0-1
Mac McClung G137212102-51-32-3-2
Tony Bradley C136810003-50-00-0-2
Isaiah Jackson F116200033-50-00-0-13
Team1055220871237-10613-4518-28

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F35151040126-110-03-3-7
Max Christie G3310240123-71-43-3+3
P.J. Washington F2991120232-80-25-8-3
Dwight Powell F-C2918601214-60-010-12+12
Klay Thompson G225110012-101-60-0+1
Naji Marshall F223220010-20-13-4+3
Brandon Williams G2220720129-140-22-2+3
D'Angelo Russell G2014251045-111-53-3+5
Caleb Martin F136111002-31-21-2-2
Jaden Hardy G83100011-31-20-0-2
Anthony Davis F-C74401022-40-00-0-3
Team1074721471936-795-2430-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankDAL
111.728thOffensive rating27th111.9
119.624thDefensive rating20th117.3
-7.926thNet rating23rd-5.4
100.38thPace4th101.1
53.323rdEffective FG %27th52.7
12.316thTurnover %14th12.1
21.729thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
19.622ndFree throw rate9th21.7
55.624thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.222ndForced turnover %28th10.9
74.115thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.823rdOpponent FT rate2nd18.3