Skip to content

Grizzlies at Warriors · Mon, Oct 27 · Regular season

Golden State beat Memphis, 131⁠-⁠118. Here is how the win chance moved.

Memphis118Golden State131

Final · OCT 27
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ja Morant G3123391038-230-67-7-16
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C2916701004-92-36-6-6
Jaylen Wells F2810121013-80-34-4-19
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G267240113-71-40-0-6
Cedric Coward G259420114-61-30-0-1
Jock Landale C2417630016-62-23-3-17
Santi Aldama F2214643026-132-60-2+2
John Konchar G-F213411011-51-40-0-13
Javon Small G164340011-70-52-2+6
Cam Spencer G1411231023-33-32-2-3
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F14000001-10-02-2+4
PJ Hall C10100100-00-00-0+4
Team1183932831340-8812-3926-28

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jonathan Kuminga F32251040139-140-27-8+15
Brandin Podziemski G3223461008-145-72-4+17
Jimmy Butler G-F3120550056-82-26-8+8
Stephen Curry G3016430015-114-92-2+17
Draymond Green F2874101042-62-51-2+18
Moses Moody G2220211226-105-73-3-3
Buddy Hield G185221002-70-51-1+1
Quinten Post C132420201-40-30-0-4
Gary Payton II G104010002-30-10-0+6
Will Richard G94211012-30-10-0+1
Trayce Jackson-Davis F72111000-10-02-2-5
Gui Santos F63101001-11-10-0-2
Pat Spencer G10000000-10-00-0-4
Team1313936751644-8319-4324-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankGSW
113.525thOffensive rating18th115.8
119.523rdDefensive rating17th116.4
-6.024thNet rating20th-0.6
100.85thPace18th98.3
53.323rdEffective FG %13th54.9
12.722ndTurnover %27th13.3
24.719thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
19.919thFree throw rate23rd19.2
56.226thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.88thForced turnover %4th13.5
70.929thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
20.314thOpponent FT rate12th19.8