Skip to content

Thunder at Mavericks · Mon, Oct 27 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Dallas, 101⁠-⁠94. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City101Dallas94

Final · OCT 27
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G35234810410-221-32-2+7
Cason Wallace G334551012-90-50-0+4
Chet Holmgren C-F32181120436-102-54-6+15
Luguentz Dort G326510002-92-60-0+3
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C30161201018-110-00-0-7
Aaron Wiggins G2711330015-121-60-00
Ajay Mitchell G2717711027-140-43-3-2
Jaylin Williams F174711111-20-12-2+7
Brooks Barnhizer F62100001-10-00-0+5
Team1015521551342-906-3011-13

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington F3815931115-102-53-7-17
Anthony Davis F-C382611301110-161-25-5+3
Max Christie G3114200005-104-80-0+10
Cooper Flagg F312202001-90-30-0-20
D'Angelo Russell G3092100123-141-82-4+7
Naji Marshall F239401002-70-25-5-15
Klay Thompson G228420123-112-60-0-12
Jaden Hardy G2111112014-92-41-1+10
Caleb Martin F50110010-10-10-0-1
Team94362064833-8712-3916-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a Dallas defense that rarely forces turnovers (28th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against a Dallas offense that struggles to shoot (27th).

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankDAL
119.87thOffensive rating27th111.9
108.51stDefensive rating20th117.3
+11.21stNet rating23rd-5.4
98.516thPace4th101.1
56.14thEffective FG %27th52.7
10.82ndTurnover %14th12.1
22.328thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
21.313thFree throw rate9th21.7
51.92ndOpponent eFG %18th54.6
14.02ndForced turnover %28th10.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
18.43rdOpponent FT rate2nd18.3