Skip to content

Pacers at Timberwolves · Sun, Oct 26 · Regular season

Minnesota beat Indiana, 114⁠-⁠110. Here is how the win chance moved.

Indiana110Minnesota114

Final · OCT 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F373310830211-243-68-12+3
Aaron Nesmith G-F3518820006-175-121-3+7
Ben Sheppard G326620022-90-52-40
RayJ Dennis G2712252335-92-40-0-8
Jarace Walker F265740122-81-50-0-11
Tony Bradley C2512511106-70-00-0+4
Obi Toppin F179601022-61-34-4+5
Jay Huff F-C165000022-51-40-0-7
Isaiah Jackson F156320022-40-02-2-9
Quenton Jackson G104200011-21-11-2-4
Team1104924751639-9114-4018-27

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julius Randle F39314610311-181-48-10-1
Donte DiVincenzo G3817231015-133-84-5+6
Jaden McDaniels F3511511203-131-64-6-6
Rudy Gobert C34141810216-70-02-7+6
Mike Conley G246140021-41-43-30
Naz Reid F-C23161022036-121-43-4+5
Nah'Shon Hyland G195122032-51-20-0-1
Jaylen Clark G156201002-40-12-2+5
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F103401011-31-10-0-4
Anthony Edwards G35100002-51-30-0+8
Team1144819941439-8410-3326-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Timberwolves edges

  • On defenseMinnesota's defense contests every shot (5th) against an Indiana offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankMIN
111.728thOffensive rating12th117.6
119.624thDefensive rating8th114.3
-7.926thNet rating10th+3.3
100.38thPace9th99.8
53.323rdEffective FG %6th55.9
12.316thTurnover %18th12.4
21.729thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
19.622ndFree throw rate10th21.5
55.624thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
11.222ndForced turnover %14th12.4
74.115thDefensive rebound %20th73.7
21.823rdOpponent FT rate24th22.0