Skip to content

Warriors at Trail Blazers · Fri, Oct 24 · Regular season

Portland beat Golden State, 139⁠-⁠119. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State119Portland139

Final · OCT 24
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jimmy Butler G-F2714341013-70-28-10-10
Stephen Curry G27356312412-227-144-4-13
Will Richard G257222022-41-32-2-13
Jonathan Kuminga F2416832044-71-27-7-11
Brandin Podziemski G228502022-91-33-4-17
Moses Moody G217201021-61-34-6-12
Draymond Green F2112350054-73-41-2-13
Trayce Jackson-Davis F176411112-50-02-2-1
Quinten Post C165410012-41-20-0-3
Buddy Hield G122030010-20-12-2+5
Pat Spencer G114211002-40-10-0-7
Gui Santos F113111021-21-20-0-4
Gary Payton II G70100000-10-10-0-1
Team11941241232535-8016-3833-39

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3319723017-133-72-2+23
Deni Avdija F29265600311-184-60-0+16
Jerami Grant F2822221026-102-48-10+19
Jrue Holiday G28125111045-122-40-0+19
Kris Murray F2713112116-71-10-0+7
Shaedon Sharpe G2517411025-151-66-60
Donovan Clingan C2214820104-61-25-5+2
Blake Wesley G204242022-60-20-0+1
Matisse Thybulle G-F1510203013-32-22-2+22
Hansen Yang C72100211-30-00-0-3
Rayan Rupert G-F40110010-00-00-0-3
Duop Reath C30000100-00-00-0-3
Team13938301351850-9316-3423-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankPOR
115.818thOffensive rating21st115.3
116.417thDefensive rating14th115.6
-0.620thNet rating19th-0.3
98.318thPace9th99.8
54.913thEffective FG %22nd53.4
13.327thTurnover %30th14.0
25.814thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
19.223rdFree throw rate12th21.4
55.320thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.54thForced turnover %7th13.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %25th72.7
19.812thOpponent FT rate19th21.5