Skip to content

Heat at Grizzlies · Fri, Oct 24 · Regular season

Miami beat Memphis, 146⁠-⁠114. Here is how the win chance moved.

Miami146Memphis114

Final · OCT 24
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F2824541018-194-84-4+25
Nikola Jovic F2720641116-93-65-5+33
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G27171062038-120-11-1+43
Norman Powell F-G2515622025-102-43-4+7
Andrew Wiggins F-G2410731124-80-12-50
Kel'el Ware C2319911128-121-12-3+15
Simone Fontecchio F2314422015-94-80-0+25
Davion Mitchell G212160031-20-10-0+6
Dru Smith G2110353114-82-30-0+35
Pelle Larsson G88201023-52-30-0-10
Keshad Johnson F85301002-51-30-0-10
Jahmir Young G72110011-30-10-0-9
Team14657341541955-10219-4017-22

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G237362022-62-51-1-11
Cedric Coward G2216222005-92-54-4-9
Jaylen Wells F229410013-93-70-0-26
Javon Small G229280032-92-63-4-6
Ja Morant G2212260034-160-44-4-22
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C2119311137-141-44-4-18
Santi Aldama F2013801016-91-20-1-12
Jock Landale C184500121-30-22-2-14
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F178410032-30-04-4-17
GG Jackson F165201002-70-31-2-22
Cam Spencer G152230020-50-42-2-18
PJ Hall C147300103-41-20-0+5
John Konchar G-F83111101-11-10-0+10
Team1144129842038-9513-4525-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankMEM
117.513thOffensive rating25th113.5
115.212thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+2.313thNet rating24th-6.0
102.81stPace5th100.8
54.217thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.24thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.417thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.214thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.07thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
12.217thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.98thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
19.39thOpponent FT rate14th20.3