Skip to content

Bucks at Raptors · Fri, Oct 24 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat Toronto, 122⁠-⁠116. Here is how the win chance moved.

Milwaukee122Toronto116

Final · OCT 24
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F383120701511-142-27-12+18
Ryan Rollins G3013523135-111-52-2+3
Gary Trent Jr. G2920240017-154-112-4-5
Myles Turner C-F284521232-80-30-0+12
Cole Anthony G2723472019-142-53-7+5
A.J. Green G269101013-53-50-0+8
Bobby Portis F2111800015-131-50-0-5
Taurean Prince F213331011-41-30-00
Kyle Kuzma F188301114-50-10-0-5
Amir Coffey G30000010-10-00-0-1
Team1225125951847-9014-4014-25

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F37296301410-203-76-7-9
Immanuel Quickley G3719782026-141-46-10-4
Scottie Barnes G-F3617533036-152-43-4-17
RJ Barrett F-G3320622229-121-31-3-6
Jakob Poeltl C276520013-50-00-2-1
Gradey Dick G185411012-71-30-0+1
Sandro Mamukelashvili F164310001-20-12-2-1
Ochai Agbaji G123110011-10-01-2-2
Jamal Shead G124041001-60-22-2-2
Jamison Battle F119201013-33-30-0+11
Jonathan Mogbo F40200110-00-00-00
Team11641251041642-8511-2721-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankTOR
113.923rdOffensive rating15th117.0
120.227thDefensive rating5th114.1
-6.425thNet rating11th+2.9
96.823rdPace22nd97.5
56.53rdEffective FG %15th54.6
13.327thTurnover %7th11.5
21.130thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
16.330thFree throw rate17th20.4
55.825thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
11.125thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.115thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.519thOpponent FT rate25th22.2